OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07172976CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Anvil Court, Denmark Street, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 2BB
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.25K
Total Assets
2025: £2.20K
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.58K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.02K and cash in bank of £3.12K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £1.58K in 2025 to £3.12K in 2026 (97.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+36%
£2.22K in 2024 to £3.02K in 2026
Every measure that changed in OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.24%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 103.08%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.49K | 3.32K | 2.13K | 2.25K | 2.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.33K | 2.45K | 2.22K | 2.20K | 3.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 564.00 | 1.73K | – | 1.58K | 3.12K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.64K for 2026. That compares with £2.25K in 2025, a change of 17.04%.
OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.02K for 2026. That compares with £2.20K in 2025, a change of 37.58%.
OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.12K for 2026. That compares with £1.58K in 2025, a change of 97.28%.
OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, OAKHURST CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.7%, total assets rose by 36% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.13K to £2.64K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.