OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12229672CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Grovelands Boundary Way, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 7TE
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £281.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £317.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £281.00K in 2024 to £317.00K in 2025 (12.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+42.2%
£223.00K in 2023 to £317.00K in 2025
Every measure that changed in OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 103.00K | 163.00K | 223.00K | 281.00K | 317.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £317.00K for 2025. That compares with £281.00K in 2024, a change of 12.81%.
OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OAKLANDS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £223.00K to £317.00K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.