Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02041020Copy
Copy
Registered office
Oakleaf Conservatories Ltd Kettlestring Lane, Clifton Moor, York, North Yorkshire YO30 4XF
Incorporated
25/07/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.37M2023
9.55%vs 2022

2022: £2.17M

Cash in Bank

£7.09K2023
33.33%vs 2022

2022: £5.32K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.37M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £7.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.17M in 2022 to £2.37M in 2023 (9.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.37M2023
9.55%from £2.17M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.04M2021£2.37M2023
+16.2%vs 2021

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.41K2021£7.09K2023
-37.8%vs 2021

-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.2%

£2.04M in 2021 to £2.37M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-37.8%

£11.41K in 2021 to £7.09K in 2023

OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.04M2.17M2.37M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£11.41K5.32K7.09K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.37M for 2023. That compares with £2.17M in 2022, a change of 9.55%.

OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.09K for 2023. That compares with £5.32K in 2022, a change of 33.33%.

OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, OAKLEAF CONSERVATORIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.2%, cash in bank fell by 37.8% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.04M to £2.37M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.