OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12360873Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 50 Heol Y Delyn, Lisvane, Cardiff CF14 0SR
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £26.98K
Total Assets
2023: £96.27K
Total Liabilities
2023: £69.30K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £35.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £150.32K and total liabilities of £114.36K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £96.27K in 2023 to £150.32K in 2024 (56.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+43.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+106%
£17.46K in 2022 to £35.96K in 2024
Every measure that changed in OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.92%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 342.00 | 17.46K | 26.98K | 35.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 67.71K | 92.66K | 96.27K | 150.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 67.37K | 75.20K | 69.30K | 114.36K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £35.96K for 2024. That compares with £26.98K in 2023, a change of 33.31%.
What total assets did OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £150.32K for 2024. That compares with £96.27K in 2023, a change of 56.14%.
What total liabilities did OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £114.36K for 2024. That compares with £69.30K in 2023, a change of 65.03%.
How many people does OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED employ?
OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 106%, total assets rose by 62.2%, total liabilities rose by 52.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 43.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.46K to £35.96K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of OAKLEY BROTHERS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.