OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05916706Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 144 Thatto Heath Road, Nutgrove, St Helens, Merseyside WA9 5PE
- Incorporated
- 25/08/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £73.36K
Total Assets
2024: £137.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £64.37K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported net assets of £61.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.89K and total liabilities of £48.62K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £137.73K in 2024 to £109.89K in 2025 (-20.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-24.6%
£81.21K in 2023 to £61.27K in 2025
OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.76%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.46K | 41.60K | 81.21K | 73.36K | 61.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.68K | 88.40K | 125.38K | 137.73K | 109.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.23K | 46.81K | 44.18K | 64.37K | 48.62K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported net assets of £61.27K for 2025. That compares with £73.36K in 2024, a change of -16.48%.
What total assets did OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported total assets of £109.89K for 2025. That compares with £137.73K in 2024, a change of -20.21%.
What total liabilities did OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.62K for 2025. That compares with £64.37K in 2024, a change of -24.47%.
How many people does OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED employ?
OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.6%, total assets fell by 12.4%, total liabilities rose by 10.1% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.21K to £61.27K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of OAKLEY INDEPENDENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.