OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05281574Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 117 North Hill, Plymouth, Devon PL4 8JY
- Incorporated
- 09/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £34.41K
Total Assets
2024: £66.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.90K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £20.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £55.14K and total liabilities of £34.17K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £34.41K in 2024 to £20.96K in 2025 (-39.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.6%
£30.09K in 2023 to £34.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.8%
£46.43K in 2023 to £20.96K in 2025
OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.83K | 54.49K | 46.43K | 34.41K | 20.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 102.97K | 87.78K | 76.52K | 66.31K | 55.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.14K | 33.29K | 30.09K | 31.90K | 34.17K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £20.96K for 2025. That compares with £34.41K in 2024, a change of -39.07%.
What total assets did OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £55.14K for 2025. That compares with £66.31K in 2024, a change of -16.85%.
What total liabilities did OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.17K for 2025. That compares with £31.90K in 2024, a change of 7.11%.
How many people does OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED employ?
OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.8%, total assets fell by 27.9%, total liabilities rose by 13.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.43K to £20.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of OAKLEYS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.