OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05045016Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 87 Watford Road, Cotteridge, Birmingham B30 1NP
- Incorporated
- 16/02/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £348.05K
Total Assets
2024: £609.09K
Cash in Bank
2024: £373.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £196.21K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £415.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £613.39K, cash in bank of £484.35K and total liabilities of £197.65K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £373.77K in 2024 to £484.35K in 2025 (29.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+54.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+140%
£202.12K in 2023 to £484.35K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.78%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.22%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 245.05%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 78.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.48K | 100.22K | 195.44K | 348.05K | 415.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 299.41K | 304.82K | 411.10K | 609.09K | 613.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 111.91K | 83.81K | 202.12K | 373.77K | 484.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 175.55K | 148.51K | 164.85K | 196.21K | 197.65K |
| Employees | 14 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £415.74K for 2025. That compares with £348.05K in 2024, a change of 19.45%.
What total assets did OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £613.39K for 2025. That compares with £609.09K in 2024, a change of 0.71%.
What cash in bank did OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED report in 2025?
OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £484.35K for 2025. That compares with £373.77K in 2024, a change of 29.58%.
How many people does OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED employ?
OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
How have OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 113%, cash in bank rose by 140%, total assets rose by 49.2% and total liabilities rose by 19.9%. Net assets compounded at 45.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £195.44K to £415.74K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of OAKS VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.