Active

OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
05841189Copy
Copy
Registered office
659 Chatsworth Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S40 3PA
Incorporated
08/06/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.35K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £159.19K

Total Assets

£64.38K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £231.72K

Cash in Bank

£11.77K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £100.02K

Total Liabilities

£54.04K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £72.53K

Employees

122025
-4vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2025, OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £10.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.38K, cash in bank of £11.77K and total liabilities of £54.04K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £231.72K in 2023 to £64.38K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.35K2025
Decreasedfrom £159.19K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
83.93%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£234.27K258.85K159.19K10.35K
Total Assets£363.35K363.28K231.72K64.38K
Cash in Bank£166.95K203.42K100.02K11.77K
Total Liabilities£129.08K104.43K72.53K54.04K
Employees15161612

OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £10.35K for 2025. That compares with £159.19K in 2023.

OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £64.38K for 2025. That compares with £231.72K in 2023.

OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.77K for 2025. That compares with £100.02K in 2023.

OASIS STUDIO GROUP LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.