OAT PANTRY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11316369Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 87-88 Wallace Way, Tern Valley Business Park, Market Drayton, Shropshire TF9 3AG
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £58.24K
Total Assets
2024: £108.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.99K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, OAT PANTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £44.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.84K and total liabilities of £45.61K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £108.23K in 2024 to £89.84K in 2025 (-16.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OAT PANTRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+60%
5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-41.4%
£75.52K in 2023 to £44.23K in 2025
OAT PANTRY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OAT PANTRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.23%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OAT PANTRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 60.97K | 78.66K | 75.52K | 58.24K | 44.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.99K | 115.74K | 128.93K | 108.23K | 89.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.02K | 37.08K | 53.42K | 49.99K | 45.61K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 |
OAT PANTRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OAT PANTRY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OAT PANTRY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OAT PANTRY LIMITED report in 2025?
OAT PANTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £44.23K for 2025. That compares with £58.24K in 2024, a change of -24.06%.
What total assets did OAT PANTRY LIMITED report in 2025?
OAT PANTRY LIMITED reported total assets of £89.84K for 2025. That compares with £108.23K in 2024, a change of -16.99%.
What total liabilities did OAT PANTRY LIMITED report in 2025?
OAT PANTRY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £45.61K for 2025. That compares with £49.99K in 2024, a change of -8.75%.
How many people does OAT PANTRY LIMITED employ?
OAT PANTRY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have OAT PANTRY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OAT PANTRY LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.4%, total assets fell by 30.3%, total liabilities fell by 14.6% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets contracted at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £75.52K to £44.23K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of OAT PANTRY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.