Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

OB1 BARS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11712410Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Piccadilly Business Centre Unit C, Aldow Enterprise Park, Manchester M12 6AE
Incorporated
05/12/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-212.47K2025
1.08%vs 2024

2024: £-214.78K

Total Assets

£50.34K2025
33.36%vs 2024

2024: £37.75K

Total Liabilities

£262.81K2025
4.07%vs 2024

2024: £252.53K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, OB1 BARS LIMITED reported net assets of £-212.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.34K and total liabilities of £262.81K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £37.75K in 2024 to £50.34K in 2025 (33.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-212.47K2025
1.08%from £-214.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OB1 BARS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-202.02K2023£-212.47K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£22.46K2023£50.34K2025
+124%vs 2023

+49.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£224.48K2023£262.81K2025
+17.1%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+124%

£22.46K in 2023 to £50.34K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

OB1 BARS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OB1 BARS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-422.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
522.03%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OB1 BARS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-162.22K-187.51K-202.02K-214.78K-212.47K
Total Assets£31.21K26.54K22.46K37.75K50.34K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£193.43K214.05K224.48K252.53K262.81K
Employees43500

OB1 BARS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OB1 BARS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OB1 BARS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OB1 BARS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OB1 BARS LIMITED reported net assets of £-212.47K for 2025. That compares with £-214.78K in 2024, a change of 1.08%.

What total assets did OB1 BARS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OB1 BARS LIMITED reported total assets of £50.34K for 2025. That compares with £37.75K in 2024, a change of 33.36%.

What total liabilities did OB1 BARS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OB1 BARS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £262.81K for 2025. That compares with £252.53K in 2024, a change of 4.07%.

How many people does OB1 BARS LIMITED employ?

toggle

OB1 BARS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have OB1 BARS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OB1 BARS LIMITED's total assets rose by 124%, total liabilities rose by 17.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets compounded at 49.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.46K to £50.34K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of OB1 BARS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.