Active

OBICE MIDCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
12028063Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Siderise Forge Industrial Estate, Nantyfyllon, Maesteg CF34 0AH
Incorporated
03/06/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.14M2025
466.67%vs 2024

2024: £-312.00K

Total Liabilities

£4.57M2025
-13.15%vs 2024

2024: £5.26M

Employees

02025
-5vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2025, OBICE MIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £4.57M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-312.00K in 2024 to £1.14M in 2025 (466.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.14M2025
466.67%from £-312.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OBICE MIDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-263.00K2023£1.14M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£6.40M2023£4.57M2025
-28.6%vs 2023

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Filed for 2023 and 2025 only

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

OBICE MIDCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OBICE MIDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-136.86K-194.53K-263.00K-312.00K1.14M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£10.97M8.46M6.40M5.26M4.57M
Employees555–0

OBICE MIDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OBICE MIDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OBICE MIDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OBICE MIDCO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OBICE MIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £-312.00K in 2024, a change of 466.67%.

What total liabilities did OBICE MIDCO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OBICE MIDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.57M for 2025. That compares with £5.26M in 2024, a change of -13.15%.

How many people does OBICE MIDCO LIMITED employ?

toggle

OBICE MIDCO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have OBICE MIDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OBICE MIDCO LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 28.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total liabilities contracted at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.40M to £4.57M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of OBICE MIDCO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.