Active

OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. Financials

Company number
09685974Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Serendipity Labs, 1 Cambridge Square, Cambridge CB4 0AE
Incorporated
14/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.97M2025
19.26%vs 2024

2024: £4.17M

Total Assets

£7.51M2025
14.61%vs 2024

2024: £6.55M

Cash in Bank

£4.04M2025
14.78%vs 2024

2024: £3.52M

Total Liabilities

£2.48M2025
8.11%vs 2024

2024: £2.29M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. reported net assets of £4.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.51M, cash in bank of £4.04M and total liabilities of £2.48M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.55M in 2024 to £7.51M in 2025 (14.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.97M2025
19.26%from £4.17M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.35M2023£4.97M2025
+14.2%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.56M2023£4.04M2025
+13.6%vs 2023

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.24M2023£7.51M2025
+3.8%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.76M2023£2.48M2025
-10.1%vs 2023

-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52202302025
-100%vs 2023-52

Biggest increase

Net Assets+14.2%

£4.35M in 2023 to £4.97M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

52 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

OBRIZUM GROUP LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OBRIZUM GROUP LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.16%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
33.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
162.85%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
53.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.87M7.58M4.35M4.17M4.97M
Total Assets£5.09M9.36M7.24M6.55M7.51M
Cash in Bank£1.22M6.09M3.56M3.52M4.04M
Total Liabilities£1.19M1.71M2.76M2.29M2.48M
Employees22375200

OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. reported net assets of £4.97M for 2025. That compares with £4.17M in 2024, a change of 19.26%.

What total assets did OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. reported total assets of £7.51M for 2025. That compares with £6.55M in 2024, a change of 14.61%.

What cash in bank did OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. reported cash in bank of £4.04M for 2025. That compares with £3.52M in 2024, a change of 14.78%.

How many people does OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. employ?

toggle

OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OBRIZUM GROUP LTD.'s net assets rose by 14.2%, cash in bank rose by 13.6%, total assets rose by 3.8% and total liabilities fell by 10.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.35M to £4.97M. Reported headcount went from 52 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-52).

Which years of OBRIZUM GROUP LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.