Active

OCCUCOM LIMITED Financials

Company number
03182851Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Colchester Business Centre, George Williams Way, Colchester, Essex CO1 2JS
Incorporated
04/04/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£261.002025
29.85%vs 2024

2024: £201.00

Total Assets

£20.27K2025
10.46%vs 2024

2024: £18.35K

Total Liabilities

£17.99K2025
17.79%vs 2024

2024: £15.27K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, OCCUCOM LIMITED reported net assets of £261.00. The same filing shows total assets of £20.27K and total liabilities of £17.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £15.27K in 2024 to £17.99K in 2025 (17.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£261.002025
29.85%from £201.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OCCUCOM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.002023£261.002025
+493%vs 2023

+144% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£17.56K2023£20.27K2025
+15.4%vs 2023

+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.32K2023£17.99K2025
+17.4%vs 2023

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+493%

£44.00 in 2023 to £261.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in OCCUCOM LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OCCUCOM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OCCUCOM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.41K3.13K44.00201.00261.00
Total Assets£73.17K28.62K17.56K18.35K20.27K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£65.76K25.49K15.32K15.27K17.99K
Employees44444

OCCUCOM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OCCUCOM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OCCUCOM LIMITED reported net assets of £261.00 for 2025. That compares with £201.00 in 2024, a change of 29.85%.

OCCUCOM LIMITED reported total assets of £20.27K for 2025. That compares with £18.35K in 2024, a change of 10.46%.

OCCUCOM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.99K for 2025. That compares with £15.27K in 2024, a change of 17.79%.

OCCUCOM LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OCCUCOM LIMITED's net assets rose by 493%, total assets rose by 15.4%, total liabilities rose by 17.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 144% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.00 to £261.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.