Active

OCKENDENS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00482758Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Medcar, 149a Stamford Hill, London N16 5LL
Incorporated
31/05/1950

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.63M2024
0.33%vs 2023

2023: £4.61M

Total Assets

£5.39M2024
0.62%vs 2023

2023: £5.36M

Cash in Bank

£541.93K2024
1.14K%vs 2023

2023: £43.82K

Total Liabilities

£766.26K2024
2.44%vs 2023

2023: £748.04K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, OCKENDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.39M, cash in bank of £541.93K and total liabilities of £766.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £43.82K in 2023 to £541.93K in 2024 (1.14K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.63M2024
0.33%from £4.61M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures OCKENDENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.56M2022£4.63M2024
+1.5%vs 2022

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£43.19K2022£541.93K2024
+1155%vs 2022

+254% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.34M2022£5.39M2024
+1.1%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£776.07K2022£766.26K2024
-1.3%vs 2022

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1155%

£43.19K in 2022 to £541.93K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1.3%

£776.07K in 2022 to £766.26K in 2024

OCKENDENS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OCKENDENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.79%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
14.21%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
70.72%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.05%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OCKENDENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£4.49M4.56M4.61M4.63M
Total Assets£5.16M5.34M5.36M5.39M
Cash in Bank£84.94K43.19K43.82K541.93K
Total Liabilities£668.67K776.07K748.04K766.26K
Employees3333

OCKENDENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OCKENDENS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OCKENDENS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did OCKENDENS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

OCKENDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.63M for 2024. That compares with £4.61M in 2023, a change of 0.33%.

What total assets did OCKENDENS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

OCKENDENS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.39M for 2024. That compares with £5.36M in 2023, a change of 0.62%.

What cash in bank did OCKENDENS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

OCKENDENS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £541.93K for 2024. That compares with £43.82K in 2023, a change of 1.14K%.

How many people does OCKENDENS LIMITED employ?

toggle

OCKENDENS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have OCKENDENS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, OCKENDENS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.5%, cash in bank rose by 1155%, total assets rose by 1.1% and total liabilities fell by 1.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.56M to £4.63M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of OCKENDENS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.