Active

OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14455363Copy
Copy
Registered office
Benwell Studios, 11-13 Benwell Road, London N7 7BL
Incorporated
01/11/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£3.71M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £3.71M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.71M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.71M2024
No changefrom £3.71M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002022£3.71M2024
+370970900%vs 2022

+192506% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+370970900%

£1.00 in 2022 to £3.71M in 2024

Every measure that changed in OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£1.003.71M3.71M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.71M for 2024. That compares with £3.71M in 2023.

OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, OCTOBER FILMS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 370970900% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 192506% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.00 to £3.71M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.