OCUWELL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12860207Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (72.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- S15, Ic3 Liverpool Science Park, 131 Mount Pleasant, Liverpool L3 5TF
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-61.29K
Total Assets
2024: £126.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £188.03K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, OCUWELL LIMITED reported net assets of £101.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £286.58K and total liabilities of £185.13K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-61.29K in 2024 to £101.45K in 2025 (265.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OCUWELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+294% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+86.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1454%
£18.44K in 2023 to £286.58K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for OCUWELL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OCUWELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OCUWELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -1.84K | -34.72K | -61.29K | 101.45K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 94.00 | 18.44K | 126.74K | 286.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 2.03K | 53.16K | 188.03K | 185.13K |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
OCUWELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OCUWELL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OCUWELL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OCUWELL LIMITED report in 2025?
OCUWELL LIMITED reported net assets of £101.45K for 2025. That compares with £-61.29K in 2024, a change of 265.53%.
What total assets did OCUWELL LIMITED report in 2025?
OCUWELL LIMITED reported total assets of £286.58K for 2025. That compares with £126.74K in 2024, a change of 126.12%.
What total liabilities did OCUWELL LIMITED report in 2025?
OCUWELL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £185.13K for 2025. That compares with £188.03K in 2024, a change of -1.54%.
How many people does OCUWELL LIMITED employ?
OCUWELL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have OCUWELL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OCUWELL LIMITED's total assets rose by 1454%, total liabilities rose by 248% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Total assets compounded at 294% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.44K to £286.58K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of OCUWELL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.