Active

ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD Financials

Company number
13751079Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1-3 Stoke Edith, Hereford HR1 4HG
Incorporated
18/11/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£74.62K2024
-12.76%vs 2023

2023: £85.53K

Total Assets

£278.81K2024
42.73%vs 2023

2023: £195.35K

Cash in Bank

£22.08K2024
-16.80%vs 2023

2023: £26.54K

Total Liabilities

£204.19K2024
85.95%vs 2023

2023: £109.81K

Employees

162024
+8vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD reported net assets of £74.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £278.81K, cash in bank of £22.08K and total liabilities of £204.19K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £109.81K in 2023 to £204.19K in 2024 (85.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£74.62K2024
-12.76%from £85.53K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.31K2022£74.62K2024
+461%vs 2022

+137% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.36K2022£22.08K2024
+164%vs 2022

+62.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£83.72K2022£278.81K2024
+233%vs 2022

+82.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£70.41K2022£204.19K2024
+190%vs 2022

+70.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82022162024
+100%vs 2022+8

Biggest increase

Net Assets+461%

£13.31K in 2022 to £74.62K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.76%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
73.24%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
10.81%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.92%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£13.31K85.53K74.62K
Total Assets£83.72K195.35K278.81K
Cash in Bank£8.36K26.54K22.08K
Total Liabilities£70.41K109.81K204.19K
Employees8816

ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD reported net assets of £74.62K for 2024. That compares with £85.53K in 2023, a change of -12.76%.

ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD reported total assets of £278.81K for 2024. That compares with £195.35K in 2023, a change of 42.73%.

ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD reported cash in bank of £22.08K for 2024. That compares with £26.54K in 2023, a change of -16.80%.

ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ODYSSEY LODGE & PARK HOMES LTD's net assets rose by 461%, cash in bank rose by 164%, total assets rose by 233% and total liabilities rose by 190%. Net assets compounded at 137% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.31K to £74.62K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.