Active

OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05746904Copy
Copy
Registered office
Falcongate House Faraday Road,, Harfreys Industrial Estate,, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR31 0NF
Incorporated
17/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-926.87K2025
-90.57%vs 2024

2024: £-486.37K

Total Assets

£6.72M2025
-12.15%vs 2024

2024: £7.64M

Cash in Bank

£32.20K2025
-84.89%vs 2024

2024: £213.15K

Total Liabilities

£7.42M2025
-7.07%vs 2024

2024: £7.98M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-926.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.72M, cash in bank of £32.20K and total liabilities of £7.42M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.64M in 2024 to £6.72M in 2025 (-12.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-926.87K2025
-90.57%from £-486.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-182.59K2023£-926.87K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£31.14K2023£32.20K2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.79M2023£6.72M2025
-13.8%vs 2023

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.72M2023£7.42M2025
-3.9%vs 2023

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

15202302025
-100%vs 2023-15

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3.4%

£31.14K in 2023 to £32.20K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
110.43%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£22.39K-572.68K-182.59K-486.37K-926.87K
Total Assets£6.62M7.48M7.79M7.64M6.72M
Cash in Bank£709.0015.11K31.14K213.15K32.20K
Total Liabilities£6.34M7.81M7.72M7.98M7.42M
Employees11131500

OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-926.87K for 2025. That compares with £-486.37K in 2024, a change of -90.57%.

OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £6.72M for 2025. That compares with £7.64M in 2024, a change of -12.15%.

OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.20K for 2025. That compares with £213.15K in 2024, a change of -84.89%.

OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OES OILFIELD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 3.4%, total assets fell by 13.8%, total liabilities fell by 3.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.14K to £32.20K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.