OFFBEAT FASHION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11783227CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12-14 Vallance Road, Whitechapel, London E1 5HR
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.61K
Total Assets
2024: £88.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £83.64K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, OFFBEAT FASHION LTD reported net assets of £14.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.19K and total liabilities of £166.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £88.25K in 2024 to £181.19K in 2025 (105.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OFFBEAT FASHION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+33.1%
£125.37K in 2023 to £166.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-19.6%
£17.78K in 2023 to £14.29K in 2025
OFFBEAT FASHION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OFFBEAT FASHION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OFFBEAT FASHION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.84K | 624.00 | 17.78K | 4.61K | 14.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.57K | 80.14K | 143.14K | 88.25K | 181.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.73K | 79.52K | 125.37K | 83.64K | 166.90K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
OFFBEAT FASHION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OFFBEAT FASHION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OFFBEAT FASHION LTD reported net assets of £14.29K for 2025. That compares with £4.61K in 2024, a change of 209.71%.
OFFBEAT FASHION LTD reported total assets of £181.19K for 2025. That compares with £88.25K in 2024, a change of 105.31%.
OFFBEAT FASHION LTD reported total liabilities of £166.90K for 2025. That compares with £83.64K in 2024, a change of 99.55%.
OFFBEAT FASHION LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OFFBEAT FASHION LTD's net assets fell by 19.6%, total assets rose by 26.6%, total liabilities rose by 33.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.78K to £14.29K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.