OFFICE IS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06576437CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 107 Longmead Road Emerald Park East, Emersons Green, Bristol BS16 7FG
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 41 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.71M
Total Assets
2022: £5.74M
Cash in Bank
2022: £552.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.85M
Employees
2022: 31
In 2023, OFFICE IS LTD reported net assets of £1.96M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.54M, cash in bank of £183.76K and total liabilities of £2.42M. Reported headcount was 41 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £5.74M in 2022 to £6.54M in 2023 (13.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures OFFICE IS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2274% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+56269%
£326.00 in 2021 to £183.76K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for OFFICE IS LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OFFICE IS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.03%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.96%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.61%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.81%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OFFICE IS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.57M | 1.71M | 1.96M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.09M | 5.74M | 6.54M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 326.00 | 552.00 | 183.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.31M | 1.85M | 2.42M |
| Employees | 30 | 31 | 41 |
OFFICE IS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OFFICE IS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
OFFICE IS LTD reported net assets of £1.96M for 2023. That compares with £1.71M in 2022, a change of 14.66%.
OFFICE IS LTD reported total assets of £6.54M for 2023. That compares with £5.74M in 2022, a change of 13.86%.
OFFICE IS LTD reported cash in bank of £183.76K for 2023. That compares with £552.00 in 2022, a change of 33.19K%.
OFFICE IS LTD reported 41 employees in 2023, compared with 31 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, OFFICE IS LTD's net assets rose by 24.8%, cash in bank rose by 56269%, total assets rose by 28.4% and total liabilities rose by 83.9%. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.57M to £1.96M. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2021 to 41 in 2023 (+11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.