OGS WORK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11120102Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 4AP
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £36.90K
Total Assets
2023: £95.53K
Total Liabilities
2023: £58.64K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, OGS WORK LIMITED reported net assets of £78.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £143.52K and total liabilities of £64.74K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £95.53K in 2023 to £143.52K in 2024 (50.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OGS WORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2707% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3688% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+143421%
£100.00 in 2022 to £143.52K in 2024
Every measure that changed in OGS WORK LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OGS WORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.89%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.11%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OGS WORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 36.90K | 78.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 95.53K | 143.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 58.64K | 64.74K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
OGS WORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OGS WORK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OGS WORK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did OGS WORK LIMITED report in 2024?
OGS WORK LIMITED reported net assets of £78.78K for 2024. That compares with £36.90K in 2023, a change of 113.51%.
What total assets did OGS WORK LIMITED report in 2024?
OGS WORK LIMITED reported total assets of £143.52K for 2024. That compares with £95.53K in 2023, a change of 50.23%.
What total liabilities did OGS WORK LIMITED report in 2024?
OGS WORK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £64.74K for 2024. That compares with £58.64K in 2023, a change of 10.41%.
How many people does OGS WORK LIMITED employ?
OGS WORK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have OGS WORK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, OGS WORK LIMITED's net assets rose by 78679%, total assets rose by 143421% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2707% a year across the two years to 2024, from £100.00 to £78.78K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of OGS WORK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.