OHC OXFORD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01936137CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24 Great Chapel Street, London W1F 8FS
- Incorporated
- 05/08/1985
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 0
In 2021, OHC OXFORD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OHC OXFORD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for OHC OXFORD LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OHC OXFORD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OHC OXFORD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
OHC OXFORD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OHC OXFORD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OHC OXFORD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
OHC OXFORD LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
OHC OXFORD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
OHC OXFORD LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OHC OXFORD LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.