OHSL HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09595330Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 The Old Farmhouse, Beacon Farm, Beaconside, Staffordshire ST18 0AE
- Incorporated
- 18/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £129.00
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £54.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, OHSL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £129.00. The same filing shows total assets of £448.00, cash in bank of £54.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OHSL HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
OHSL HOLDINGS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OHSL HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OHSL HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 448.00 | 129.00 | 129.00 | 129.00 | 129.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 448.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 54.00 | 54.00 | 54.00 | 54.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OHSL HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OHSL HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OHSL HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OHSL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
OHSL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £129.00 for 2025. That compares with £129.00 in 2024.
What total assets did OHSL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2021?
OHSL HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £448.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did OHSL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
OHSL HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £54.00 for 2025. That compares with £54.00 in 2024.
How many people does OHSL HOLDINGS LTD employ?
OHSL HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have OHSL HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OHSL HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. OHSL HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of OHSL HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.