OKENSON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12972737CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 36-38 Cornhill, London EC3V 3NG
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £529.00
Total Assets
2023: £529.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, OKENSON LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £529.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OKENSON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£4.57K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in OKENSON LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OKENSON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OKENSON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 253.00 | 4.57K | 529.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.27K | 4.57K | 529.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.01K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 |
OKENSON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OKENSON LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
OKENSON LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £529.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
OKENSON LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £529.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
OKENSON LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
OKENSON LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, OKENSON LTD's net assets fell by 100% and total assets fell by 100%. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £4.57K to £0.00. OKENSON LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.