OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC205279Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 46 Kenilworth Road, Bridge Of Allan, Stirling FK9 4RP
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £919.14K
Total Assets
2024: £1.11M
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £83.24K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. reported net assets of £935.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.14M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £94.97K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.11M in 2024 to £1.14M in 2025 (2.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-35.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.1%
£850.18K in 2023 to £935.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£1.07K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.25%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 790.05K | 795.81K | 850.18K | 919.14K | 935.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.14M | 1.14M | 1.18M | 1.11M | 1.14M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 80.37K | 6.93K | 1.07K | 3.70K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 247.28K | 238.08K | 226.30K | 83.24K | 94.97K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. report in 2025?
OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. reported net assets of £935.70K for 2025. That compares with £919.14K in 2024, a change of 1.80%.
What total assets did OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. report in 2025?
OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. reported total assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of 2.55%.
What cash in bank did OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. report in 2025?
OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.70K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. employ?
OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD.'s net assets rose by 10.1%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 3.9% and total liabilities fell by 58%. Net assets compounded at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £850.18K to £935.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of OKSCOTLAND.CO.UK LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.