OLA HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09821265Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Oswestry Livestock Auctions New Smithfield, Shrewsbury Road, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 4QA
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.80M
Total Assets
2024: £3.40M
Total Liabilities
2024: £696.16K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, OLA HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.40M and total liabilities of £621.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.80M in 2024 to £1.88M in 2025 (4.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OLA HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7.6%
£1.75M in 2023 to £1.88M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-16.6%
£745.35K in 2023 to £621.89K in 2025
OLA HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OLA HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.23%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLA HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.20M | 1.60M | 1.75M | 1.80M | 1.88M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.40M | 3.40M | 3.40M | 3.40M | 3.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.29M | 887.72K | 745.35K | 696.16K | 621.89K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
OLA HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OLA HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLA HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OLA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
OLA HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.88M for 2025. That compares with £1.80M in 2024, a change of 4.69%.
What total assets did OLA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
OLA HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £3.40M for 2025. That compares with £3.40M in 2024.
What total liabilities did OLA HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
OLA HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £621.89K for 2025. That compares with £696.16K in 2024, a change of -10.67%.
How many people does OLA HOLDINGS LTD employ?
OLA HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have OLA HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OLA HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 7.6%, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 16.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.75M to £1.88M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of OLA HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.