OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11493553Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Back Lane, Spencers Wood, Reading RG7 1PW
- Incorporated
- 01/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.14M
Cash in Bank
2023: £56.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £81.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £1.14M in 2023 to £1.12M in 2024 (-1.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+15.7%
£70.00 in 2022 to £81.00 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.14M | 1.14M | 1.12M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 250.00K | 70.00 | 56.00 | 81.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M for 2024. That compares with £1.14M in 2023, a change of -1.35%.
What cash in bank did OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.00 for 2024. That compares with £56.00 in 2023, a change of 44.64%.
What total liabilities did OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.4%, cash in bank rose by 15.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.14M to £1.12M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of OLANCHA HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.