OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00303279CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15 Eleanor Crescent, Mill Hill, London NW7 1AH
- Incorporated
- 22/07/1935
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.54K
Total Assets
2024: £21.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £25.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.33K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED reported net assets of £7.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.00K, cash in bank of £25.00 and total liabilities of £3.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.92%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.85%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.75%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.14K | 7.54K | 7.54K | 7.54K | 7.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 21.00K | 21.00K | 21.00K | 21.00K | 21.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.33K | 3.33K | 3.33K | 3.33K | 3.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED reported net assets of £7.54K for 2025. That compares with £7.54K in 2024.
OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED reported total assets of £21.00K for 2025. That compares with £21.00K in 2024.
OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.00 for 2025. That compares with £25.00 in 2024.
OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OLD HABERDASHERS' SPORTS GROUND LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.