OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01563484CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 The Old Rectory Abbey Fields, East Hanningfield, Chelmsford CM3 8XD
- Incorporated
- 21/05/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.47K
Total Assets
2023: £13.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £8.63K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.33K and total liabilities of £15.87K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £13.10K in 2023 to £20.33K in 2024 (55.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+37% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+87.7%
£8.45K in 2022 to £15.87K in 2024
Every measure that changed in OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.97%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.03%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.47K | 4.47K | 4.47K | 4.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.49K | 12.92K | 13.10K | 20.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.03K | 8.45K | 8.63K | 15.87K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.47K for 2024. That compares with £4.47K in 2023.
OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £20.33K for 2024. That compares with £13.10K in 2023, a change of 55.20%.
OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.87K for 2024. That compares with £8.63K in 2023, a change of 83.76%.
OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, OLD RECTORY COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 57.4%, total liabilities rose by 87.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 87.7% from £8.45K to £15.87K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.