OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06809163CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Warners Mill, Silks Way, Braintree CM7 3GB
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.00
Total Assets
2024: £9.00
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED reported net assets of £9.00. The same filing shows total assets of £9.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Every measure that changed in OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED reported net assets of £9.00 for 2025. That compares with £9.00 in 2024.
OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.00 for 2025. That compares with £9.00 in 2024.
OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OLD ST MICHAELS (BRAINTREE) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 14.3% from 7 to 8.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.