OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06178363CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor, Copper House, 88 Snakes Lane East, Woodford Green, Essex IG8 7HX
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £63.04K
Total Assets
2022: £90.45K
Total Liabilities
2022: £27.41K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £63.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.02K and total liabilities of £24.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £90.45K in 2022 to £88.02K in 2023 (-2.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-4.7%
£26.20K in 2021 to £24.98K in 2023
OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.62%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.38%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 63.04K | 63.04K | 63.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 89.24K | 90.45K | 88.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.20K | 27.41K | 24.98K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 |
OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £63.04K for 2023. That compares with £63.04K in 2022.
OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £88.02K for 2023. That compares with £90.45K in 2022, a change of -2.69%.
OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.98K for 2023. That compares with £27.41K in 2022, a change of -8.87%.
OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, OLD STOCKS OAK RESIDENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 1.4%, total liabilities fell by 4.7% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 33.3% from 3 to 4.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.