OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08237490CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Moreton House, 31 High Street, Buckingham, Buckinghamshire MK18 1NU
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2021: £10.36K
Cash in Bank
2021: £244.00
Employees
2022: 3
In 2022, OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £10.36K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £244.00 in 2021 to £3.60K in 2022 (1.37K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.36K | 10.36K | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 244.00 | 3.60K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £10.36K for 2022. That compares with £10.36K in 2021.
OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £3.60K for 2022. That compares with £244.00 in 2021, a change of 1.37K%.
OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, OLD TOWN HALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.