OLDREED LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12024728CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Upper Penny Hill Barn Lane End, Clayton, Bradford BD14 6JN
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £254.18K
Total Assets
2023: £508.40K
Total Liabilities
2023: £254.22K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, OLDREED LIMITED reported net assets of £296.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £572.00K and total liabilities of £275.20K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £508.40K in 2023 to £572.00K in 2024 (12.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OLDREED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+49.1%
£199.09K in 2022 to £296.80K in 2024
Every measure that changed in OLDREED LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OLDREED LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.89%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.11%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLDREED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 122.11K | 199.09K | 254.18K | 296.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 374.22K | 434.20K | 508.40K | 572.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 252.12K | 235.11K | 254.22K | 275.20K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
OLDREED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLDREED LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
OLDREED LIMITED reported net assets of £296.80K for 2024. That compares with £254.18K in 2023, a change of 16.77%.
OLDREED LIMITED reported total assets of £572.00K for 2024. That compares with £508.40K in 2023, a change of 12.51%.
OLDREED LIMITED reported total liabilities of £275.20K for 2024. That compares with £254.22K in 2023, a change of 8.25%.
OLDREED LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, OLDREED LIMITED's net assets rose by 49.1%, total assets rose by 31.7%, total liabilities rose by 17.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £199.09K to £296.80K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.