Active

OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
10488331Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 9 Tawe Business Village Phoenix Way, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA7 9LA
Incorporated
21/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
111 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.47K2025
-45.17%vs 2024

2024: £-3.08K

Total Assets

£240.48K2025
-5.09%vs 2024

2024: £253.37K

Cash in Bank

£29.74K2025
630.33%vs 2024

2024: £4.07K

Total Liabilities

£244.95K2025
-4.48%vs 2024

2024: £256.45K

Employees

1112025
-12vs 2024

2024: 123

In 2025, OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £240.48K, cash in bank of £29.74K and total liabilities of £244.95K. Reported headcount was 111 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.07K in 2024 to £29.74K in 2025 (630.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.47K2025
-45.17%from £-3.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.70K2023£-4.47K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£58.46K2023£29.74K2025
-49.1%vs 2023

-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£368.12K2023£240.48K2025
-34.7%vs 2023

-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£370.82K2023£244.95K2025
-33.9%vs 2023

-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14220231112025
-21.8%vs 2023-31

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-49.1%

£58.46K in 2023 to £29.74K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
101.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.37%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-400.00-618.00-2.70K-3.08K-4.47K
Total Assets£381.34K604.43K368.12K253.37K240.48K
Cash in Bank£89.45K64.55K58.46K4.07K29.74K
Total Liabilities£381.74K605.04K370.82K256.45K244.95K
Employees140180142123111

OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.47K for 2025. That compares with £-3.08K in 2024, a change of -45.17%.

OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED reported total assets of £240.48K for 2025. That compares with £253.37K in 2024, a change of -5.09%.

OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.74K for 2025. That compares with £4.07K in 2024, a change of 630.33%.

OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED reported 111 employees in 2025, compared with 123 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OLDWALLS COLLECTION LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 49.1%, total assets fell by 34.7%, total liabilities fell by 33.9% and employee numbers fell by 21.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 28.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.46K to £29.74K. Reported headcount went from 142 in 2023 to 111 in 2025 (-31).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.