OLIVE BEDFORD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13564816Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4d Riverside Square, Bedford MK40 1AS
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £114.34K
Total Assets
2024: £391.09K
Cash in Bank
2024: £28.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £276.76K
Employees
2024: 35
In 2025, OLIVE BEDFORD LTD reported net assets of £199.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £401.50K, cash in bank of £70.49K and total liabilities of £201.79K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £114.34K in 2024 to £199.71K in 2025 (74.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OLIVE BEDFORD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+81.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+230%
£60.60K in 2023 to £199.71K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-22.5%
£90.93K in 2023 to £70.49K in 2025
OLIVE BEDFORD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OLIVE BEDFORD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.26%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 34.94%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 17.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLIVE BEDFORD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.81K | 60.60K | 114.34K | 199.71K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 213.10K | 391.09K | 401.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 68.59K | 90.93K | 28.47K | 70.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 152.50K | 276.76K | 201.79K |
| Employees | 27 | 32 | 35 | 30 |
OLIVE BEDFORD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OLIVE BEDFORD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLIVE BEDFORD LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OLIVE BEDFORD LTD report in 2025?
OLIVE BEDFORD LTD reported net assets of £199.71K for 2025. That compares with £114.34K in 2024, a change of 74.67%.
What total assets did OLIVE BEDFORD LTD report in 2025?
OLIVE BEDFORD LTD reported total assets of £401.50K for 2025. That compares with £391.09K in 2024, a change of 2.66%.
What cash in bank did OLIVE BEDFORD LTD report in 2025?
OLIVE BEDFORD LTD reported cash in bank of £70.49K for 2025. That compares with £28.47K in 2024, a change of 147.63%.
How many people does OLIVE BEDFORD LTD employ?
OLIVE BEDFORD LTD reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.
How have OLIVE BEDFORD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OLIVE BEDFORD LTD's net assets rose by 230%, cash in bank fell by 22.5%, total assets rose by 88.4% and total liabilities rose by 32.3%. Net assets compounded at 81.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.60K to £199.71K. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of OLIVE BEDFORD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.