OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03051775CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
- Incorporated
- 01/05/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.33M
Total Assets
2024: £1.53M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.29M
Total Liabilities
2024: £198.64K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.57M, cash in bank of £2.01M and total liabilities of £835.77K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.53M in 2024 to £2.57M in 2025 (68.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+30.3%
£641.40K in 2023 to £835.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.48%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 240.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 78.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.59M | 2.22M | 1.53M | 1.33M | 1.74M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.07M | 3.15M | 2.17M | 1.53M | 2.57M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.64M | 2.42M | 1.84M | 1.29M | 2.01M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 482.50K | 934.90K | 641.40K | 198.64K | 835.77K |
| Employees | 16 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of 30.38%.
OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.57M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024, a change of 68.05%.
OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.01M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of 56.20%.
OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OLIVER & OHLBAUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.5%, cash in bank rose by 9.4%, total assets rose by 18.5% and total liabilities rose by 30.3%. Net assets compounded at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.53M to £1.74M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-20).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.