Active

OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED Financials

Company number
01168783Copy
Copy
Registered office
Zanrose House Perivale Industrial Estate, Horsenden Lane South, South Greenford UB6 7RH
Incorporated
02/05/1974

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£39.65M2025
34.15%vs 2024

2024: £29.56M

Total Assets

£75.38M2025
24.35%vs 2024

2024: £60.62M

Cash in Bank

£34.50M2025
9.00%vs 2024

2024: £31.65M

Total Liabilities

£35.73M2025
15.03%vs 2024

2024: £31.06M

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED reported net assets of £39.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £75.38M, cash in bank of £34.50M and total liabilities of £35.73M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £60.62M in 2024 to £75.38M in 2025 (24.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£39.65M2025
34.15%from £29.56M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.37M2023£39.65M2025
+77.3%vs 2023

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.47M2023£34.50M2025
+97.5%vs 2023

+40.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£52.91M2023£75.38M2025
+42.5%vs 2023

+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£30.55M2023£35.73M2025
+17%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

86202312025
-98.8%vs 2023-85

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+97.5%

£17.47M in 2023 to £34.50M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.8%

86 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.40%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
96.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
45.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.82M17.84M22.37M29.56M39.65M
Total Assets£47.94M44.07M52.91M60.62M75.38M
Cash in Bank£11.32M13.54M17.47M31.65M34.50M
Total Liabilities£32.12M26.23M30.55M31.06M35.73M
Employees66698611

OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED reported net assets of £39.65M for 2025. That compares with £29.56M in 2024, a change of 34.15%.

OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED reported total assets of £75.38M for 2025. That compares with £60.62M in 2024, a change of 24.35%.

OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.50M for 2025. That compares with £31.65M in 2024, a change of 9.00%.

OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OLIVER CONNELL AND SON LIMITED's net assets rose by 77.3%, cash in bank rose by 97.5%, total assets rose by 42.5% and total liabilities rose by 17%. Net assets compounded at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.37M to £39.65M. Reported headcount went from 86 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-85).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.