Active

OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials

Company number
02510133Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Westminster Road, Wareham, Dorset BH20 4SP
Incorporated
08/06/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£882.36K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £1.43M

Total Assets

£1.10M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £1.64M

Cash in Bank

£373.88K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £588.73K

Total Liabilities

£220.84K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £205.70K

Employees

62025
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2025, OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £882.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.10M, cash in bank of £373.88K and total liabilities of £220.84K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.43M in 2023 to £882.36K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£882.36K2025
Decreasedfrom £1.43M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.02%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
169.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£1.12M1.17M1.43M882.36K
Total Assets£1.67M1.47M1.64M1.10M
Cash in Bank£113.36K295.67K588.73K373.88K
Total Liabilities£554.12K298.86K205.70K220.84K
Employees5566

OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £882.36K for 2025. That compares with £1.43M in 2023.

OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.10M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2023.

OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £373.88K for 2025. That compares with £588.73K in 2023.

OLYMPIA TRIUMPH MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.