Active

OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05211089Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Business & Technology Centre, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Hertfordshire SG1 2DX
Incorporated
20/08/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£59.57K2025
76.03%vs 2024

2024: £33.84K

Total Assets

£88.64K2025
36.47%vs 2024

2024: £64.95K

Cash in Bank

£49.14K2025
90.34%vs 2024

2024: £25.82K

Total Liabilities

£29.06K2025
-6.57%vs 2024

2024: £31.11K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £59.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.64K, cash in bank of £49.14K and total liabilities of £29.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £33.84K in 2024 to £59.57K in 2025 (76.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£59.57K2025
76.03%from £33.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.35K2023£59.57K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£29.34K2023£49.14K2025
+67.5%vs 2023

+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£30.78K2023£88.64K2025
+188%vs 2023

+69.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£41.12K2023£29.06K2025
-29.3%vs 2023

-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+188%

£30.78K in 2023 to £88.64K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-29.3%

£41.12K in 2023 to £29.06K in 2025

OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.21%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.79%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
169.07%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
55.43%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-3.61K-6.00K-10.35K33.84K59.57K
Total Assets£50.11K41.42K30.78K64.95K88.64K
Cash in Bank£47.61K39.54K29.34K25.82K49.14K
Total Liabilities£53.72K47.42K41.12K31.11K29.06K
Employees23333

OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £59.57K for 2025. That compares with £33.84K in 2024, a change of 76.03%.

What total assets did OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £88.64K for 2025. That compares with £64.95K in 2024, a change of 36.47%.

What cash in bank did OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.14K for 2025. That compares with £25.82K in 2024, a change of 90.34%.

How many people does OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 67.5%, total assets rose by 188%, total liabilities fell by 29.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 29.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.34K to £49.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of OMEGA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.