Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

OMNI APP LTD Financials

Company number
08377198Copy
Copy
Registered office
40 Bradgate, Cuffley EN6 4RN
Incorporated
28/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£261.60K2025
24.54%vs 2024

2024: £210.06K

Total Assets

£304.24K2025
41.38%vs 2024

2024: £215.20K

Total Liabilities

£42.63K2025
730.39%vs 2024

2024: £5.13K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, OMNI APP LTD reported net assets of £261.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £304.24K and total liabilities of £42.63K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £215.20K in 2024 to £304.24K in 2025 (41.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£261.60K2025
24.54%from £210.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OMNI APP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£187.42K2023£261.60K2025
+39.6%vs 2023

+18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£194.67K2023£304.24K2025
+56.3%vs 2023

+25% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.26K2023£42.63K2025
+488%vs 2023

+142% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-4202342025
Increasedvs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+488%

£7.26K in 2023 to £42.63K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for OMNI APP LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OMNI APP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OMNI APP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£174.24K189.36K187.42K210.06K261.60K
Total Assets£186.00K203.14K194.67K215.20K304.24K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£11.76K13.78K7.26K5.13K42.63K
Employees3-4-444

OMNI APP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OMNI APP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OMNI APP LTD reported net assets of £261.60K for 2025. That compares with £210.06K in 2024, a change of 24.54%.

OMNI APP LTD reported total assets of £304.24K for 2025. That compares with £215.20K in 2024, a change of 41.38%.

OMNI APP LTD reported total liabilities of £42.63K for 2025. That compares with £5.13K in 2024, a change of 730.39%.

OMNI APP LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OMNI APP LTD's net assets rose by 39.6%, total assets rose by 56.3% and total liabilities rose by 488%. Net assets compounded at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £187.42K to £261.60K. Reported headcount went from -4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.