OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06323044Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Enterprise House, Broadfield Court, Sheffield S8 0XF
- Incorporated
- 25/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £48.47K
Total Assets
2024: £233.43K
Cash in Bank
2023: £16.33K
Total Liabilities
2024: £184.97K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £268.00K, cash in bank of £15.08K and total liabilities of £252.26K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £184.97K in 2024 to £252.26K in 2025 (36.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-49.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+21.5%
£207.65K in 2023 to £252.26K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-74.3%
£61.24K in 2023 to £15.74K in 2025
OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.13%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.15%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 6.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.25K | 73.84K | 61.24K | 48.47K | 15.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 343.30K | 377.71K | 268.89K | 233.43K | 268.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.51K | 28.20K | 16.33K | 15.08K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 249.05K | 303.87K | 207.65K | 184.97K | 252.26K |
| Employees | 21 | 16 | 18 | 13 | 14 |
OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.74K for 2025. That compares with £48.47K in 2024, a change of -67.51%.
What total assets did OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £268.00K for 2025. That compares with £233.43K in 2024, a change of 14.81%.
What cash in bank did OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED report in 2024?
OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.08K for 2024. That compares with £16.33K in 2023, a change of -7.65%.
How many people does OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED employ?
OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 74.3%, total assets fell by 0.3%, total liabilities rose by 21.5% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 49.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.24K to £15.74K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of OMNIA ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.