OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10299408CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bristol North Baths Gloucester Road, Bishopston, Bristol BS7 8BN
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-964.74K
Total Assets
2023: £811.12K
Cash in Bank
2022: £4.89K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £607.98K and cash in bank of £1.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £811.12K in 2023 to £607.98K in 2024 (-25.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2022 and 2024 only
Total Assets
+18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+39.3%
£436.60K in 2022 to £607.98K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-59.3%
£4.89K in 2022 to £1.99K in 2024
OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -167.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.33%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -836.92K | -944.09K | -964.74K | -1.02M |
| Total Assets£ | 467.68K | 436.60K | 811.12K | 607.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 226.94K | 4.89K | – | 1.99K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.02M for 2024. That compares with £-964.74K in 2023, a change of -5.24%.
OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED reported total assets of £607.98K for 2024. That compares with £811.12K in 2023, a change of -25.05%.
OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.99K for 2024. That compares with £4.89K in 2022.
OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, OMNIA PEOPLE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 59.3%, total assets rose by 39.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 36.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.89K to £1.99K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.