OMNIFIC LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 06278041Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 72c, Ips House,, Capel Gardens, Pinner, Middlesex HA5 5RG
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.61K
Total Assets
2024: £18.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.83K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, OMNIFIC LTD. reported net assets of £10.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.56K and total liabilities of £14.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £18.44K in 2024 to £24.56K in 2025 (33.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OMNIFIC LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+144%
£4.13K in 2023 to £10.08K in 2025
Every measure that changed in OMNIFIC LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OMNIFIC LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OMNIFIC LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.65K | -5.48K | 4.13K | 5.61K | 10.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.46K | 17.68K | 15.62K | 18.44K | 24.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.11K | 23.17K | 11.49K | 12.83K | 14.49K |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OMNIFIC LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OMNIFIC LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OMNIFIC LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OMNIFIC LTD. report in 2025?
OMNIFIC LTD. reported net assets of £10.08K for 2025. That compares with £5.61K in 2024, a change of 79.77%.
What total assets did OMNIFIC LTD. report in 2025?
OMNIFIC LTD. reported total assets of £24.56K for 2025. That compares with £18.44K in 2024, a change of 33.21%.
What total liabilities did OMNIFIC LTD. report in 2025?
OMNIFIC LTD. reported total liabilities of £14.49K for 2025. That compares with £12.83K in 2024, a change of 12.87%.
How many people does OMNIFIC LTD. employ?
OMNIFIC LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have OMNIFIC LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OMNIFIC LTD.'s net assets rose by 144%, total assets rose by 57.2%, total liabilities rose by 26.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 56.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.13K to £10.08K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of OMNIFIC LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.