ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04393539CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Trident House, Cross Street, Darwen, Lancs BB3 2PN
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £44.44K
Total Assets
2025: £157.47K
Total Liabilities
2025: £113.02K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported net assets of £26.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £126.80K and total liabilities of £100.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £157.47K in 2025 to £126.80K in 2026 (-19.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.7%
£58.25K in 2024 to £26.40K in 2026
Every measure that changed in ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.82%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.18%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 93.64K | 67.83K | 58.25K | 44.44K | 26.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 203.60K | 191.02K | 179.84K | 157.47K | 126.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.96K | 123.18K | 121.59K | 113.02K | 100.40K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported net assets of £26.40K for 2026. That compares with £44.44K in 2025, a change of -40.61%.
ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported total assets of £126.80K for 2026. That compares with £157.47K in 2025, a change of -19.48%.
ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £100.40K for 2026. That compares with £113.02K in 2025, a change of -11.17%.
ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ON BOARD SURFACE MOUNT ASSEMBLY LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.7%, total assets fell by 29.5%, total liabilities fell by 17.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £58.25K to £26.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.