ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03753975CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Driving Range, Downham Road, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB6 2SH
- Incorporated
- 16/04/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £220.09K
Total Assets
2023: £127.76K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-147.62K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED reported net assets of £139.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £196.61K and total liabilities of £57.35K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-147.62K in 2023 to £57.35K in 2024 (138.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+43.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+106%
£95.36K in 2022 to £196.61K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.83%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.17%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 121.11K | 99.63K | 220.09K | 139.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.99K | 95.36K | 127.76K | 196.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -91.45K | -20.42K | -147.62K | 57.35K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED reported net assets of £139.26K for 2024. That compares with £220.09K in 2023, a change of -36.72%.
ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED reported total assets of £196.61K for 2024. That compares with £127.76K in 2023, a change of 53.89%.
ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £57.35K for 2024. That compares with £-147.62K in 2023, a change of 138.85%.
ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ON PAR GOLF DRIVING RANGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 39.8%, total assets rose by 106% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £99.63K to £139.26K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.