ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05311534CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 Kenmara Close, Three Bridges, Crawley RH10 8AN
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.17K
Total Assets
2024: £114.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £109.42K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £166.03K and total liabilities of £159.99K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £114.58K in 2024 to £166.03K in 2025 (44.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+42.6%
£4.24K in 2023 to £6.04K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £81.28K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.11K | 3.89K | 4.24K | 5.17K | 6.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 143.46K | 141.00K | 155.59K | 114.58K | 166.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 140.35K | 137.11K | 151.36K | 109.42K | 159.99K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £6.04K for 2025. That compares with £5.17K in 2024, a change of 16.92%.
ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £166.03K for 2025. That compares with £114.58K in 2024, a change of 44.90%.
ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £159.99K for 2025. That compares with £109.42K in 2024, a change of 46.22%.
ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ON THE LEVEL (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.6%, total assets rose by 6.7%, total liabilities rose by 5.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.24K to £6.04K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.