ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12754922Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Milford Haven Port Authority Gorsewood Drive, Hakin, Milford Haven SA73 3EP
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.02M
Total Assets
2023: £1.25M
Cash in Bank
2023: £217.62K
Total Liabilities
2023: £229.48K
Employees
2023: 35
In 2024, ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.36M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £197.71K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.02M in 2023 to £3.16M in 2024 (209.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+82.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+376%
£665.25K in 2022 to £3.16M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£440.64K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.12%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.88%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 574.47K | 665.25K | 1.02M | 3.16M |
| Total Assets£ | 878.71K | 1.01M | 1.25M | 3.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 607.23K | 440.64K | 217.62K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 304.23K | 340.99K | 229.48K | 197.71K |
| Employees | 31 | 35 | 35 | 5 |
ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16M for 2024. That compares with £1.02M in 2023, a change of 209.62%.
What total assets did ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.36M for 2024. That compares with £1.25M in 2023, a change of 168.65%.
What cash in bank did ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2024?
ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £217.62K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED employ?
ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 35 in 2023.
How have ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 376%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets rose by 234% and total liabilities fell by 42%. Net assets compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2024, from £665.25K to £3.16M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-30).
Which years of ON THE SHORE RESTAURANTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.