Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
05107893Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Pinner View, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 4QA
Incorporated
21/04/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£102.002024
0.99%vs 2023

2023: £101.00

Total Assets

£15.37K2024
-29.78%vs 2023

2023: £21.89K

Total Liabilities

£15.27K2024
-29.93%vs 2023

2023: £21.79K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £102.00. The same filing shows total assets of £15.37K and total liabilities of £15.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £21.79K in 2023 to £15.27K in 2024 (-29.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£102.002024
0.99%from £101.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£494.002022£102.002024
-79.4%vs 2022

-54.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.27K2022£15.37K2024
-41.5%vs 2022

-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.78K2022£15.27K2024
-40.8%vs 2022

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-79.4%

£494.00 in 2022 to £102.00 in 2024

Every measure that changed in ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.66%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.34%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-10.86K494.00101.00102.00
Total Assets£27.57K26.27K21.89K15.37K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£38.44K25.78K21.79K15.27K
Employees3333

ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £102.00 for 2024. That compares with £101.00 in 2023, a change of 0.99%.

What total assets did ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total assets of £15.37K for 2024. That compares with £21.89K in 2023, a change of -29.78%.

What total liabilities did ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £15.27K for 2024. That compares with £21.79K in 2023, a change of -29.93%.

How many people does ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD employ?

toggle

ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD's net assets fell by 79.4%, total assets fell by 41.5%, total liabilities fell by 40.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 54.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £494.00 to £102.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of ONCORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.