Active

ONE ACCOUNTING LTD Financials

Company number
SC314813Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4a Glenfinlas Street, Edinburgh EH3 6AQ
Incorporated
17/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£193.01K2025
3.28%vs 2024

2024: £186.87K

Total Assets

£396.61K2025
5.82%vs 2024

2024: £374.81K

Cash in Bank

£189.23K2025
24.13%vs 2024

2024: £152.45K

Total Liabilities

£203.60K2025
8.34%vs 2024

2024: £187.94K

Employees

162025
-1vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, ONE ACCOUNTING LTD reported net assets of £193.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £396.61K, cash in bank of £189.23K and total liabilities of £203.60K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £152.45K in 2024 to £189.23K in 2025 (24.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£193.01K2025
3.28%from £186.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ONE ACCOUNTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£176.62K2023£193.01K2025
+9.3%vs 2023

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£169.74K2023£189.23K2025
+11.5%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£345.75K2023£396.61K2025
+14.7%vs 2023

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£169.12K2023£203.60K2025
+20.4%vs 2023

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023162025
+6.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+20.4%

£169.12K in 2023 to £203.60K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ONE ACCOUNTING LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ONE ACCOUNTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.66%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
51.34%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
92.94%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.71%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ONE ACCOUNTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£164.15K176.75K176.62K186.87K193.01K
Total Assets£325.74K304.04K345.75K374.81K396.61K
Cash in Bank£171.51K137.26K169.74K152.45K189.23K
Total Liabilities£161.59K127.29K169.12K187.94K203.60K
Employees1114151716

ONE ACCOUNTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ONE ACCOUNTING LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONE ACCOUNTING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ONE ACCOUNTING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ONE ACCOUNTING LTD reported net assets of £193.01K for 2025. That compares with £186.87K in 2024, a change of 3.28%.

What total assets did ONE ACCOUNTING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ONE ACCOUNTING LTD reported total assets of £396.61K for 2025. That compares with £374.81K in 2024, a change of 5.82%.

What cash in bank did ONE ACCOUNTING LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ONE ACCOUNTING LTD reported cash in bank of £189.23K for 2025. That compares with £152.45K in 2024, a change of 24.13%.

How many people does ONE ACCOUNTING LTD employ?

toggle

ONE ACCOUNTING LTD reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

How have ONE ACCOUNTING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ONE ACCOUNTING LTD's net assets rose by 9.3%, cash in bank rose by 11.5%, total assets rose by 14.7% and total liabilities rose by 20.4%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £176.62K to £193.01K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of ONE ACCOUNTING LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.