Active

ONE AIR LTD Financials

Company number
13410611Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Becketts Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames KT1 4EQ
Incorporated
20/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
101 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-46.06M2024
-200.89%vs 2023

2023: £-15.31M

Cash in Bank

£9.32M2024
-11.94%vs 2023

2023: £10.58M

Employees

1012024
+26vs 2023

2023: 75

In 2024, ONE AIR LTD reported net assets of £-46.06M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.32M. Reported headcount was 101 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-15.31M in 2023 to £-46.06M in 2024 (-200.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-46.06M2024
-200.89%from £-15.31M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ONE AIR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-13.77M2022£-46.06M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£542.20K2022£9.32M2024
+1618%vs 2022

+314% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3820221012024
+166%vs 2022+63

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1618%

£542.20K in 2022 to £9.32M in 2024

ONE AIR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ONE AIR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£-13.77M-15.31M-46.06M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£542.20K10.58M9.32M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees3875101

ONE AIR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONE AIR LTD covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ONE AIR LTD reported net assets of £-46.06M for 2024. That compares with £-15.31M in 2023, a change of -200.89%.

ONE AIR LTD reported cash in bank of £9.32M for 2024. That compares with £10.58M in 2023, a change of -11.94%.

ONE AIR LTD reported 101 employees in 2024, compared with 75 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ONE AIR LTD's cash in bank rose by 1618% and employee numbers rose by 166%. Cash in bank compounded at 314% a year across the two years to 2024, from £542.20K to £9.32M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2022 to 101 in 2024 (+63).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.